Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Sino-Tech Machinery Co., Ltd.

Twin Screw Extruder, PVC Twin Screw Extruder, PVC Plastic Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Capacity 65/132 400kg/H PVC Plastic Conical Twin Screw Extruder, Automatic Balloon Screen Printer, Fully Automatic Stretch Extrusion Blow Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product plastic extrusion machine High Capacity 65/132 400kg/H PVC Plastic Conical Twin Screw Extruder

High Capacity 65/132 400kg/H PVC Plastic Conical Twin Screw Extruder

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $15,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ65/132
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • First Name: Extruder
  • Third Name: Plastic Extruder
  • Twin Screw Extruder: Single Screw Extruder
  • Gearbox: Jiangyin Vertical Design
  • Motor: Siemens
  • Trademark: Sino-Tech
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • HS Code: 8477209000
  • Type: Pipe Extruder
  • Product Type: Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Integral Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Full Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Second Name: Extruder Machine
  • Fourth Name: Extrusion Machine
  • Capacity Range: 80kg/H-800kg/H
  • Screw and Barrel: Bimetallic
  • Inverter and Main Electrical Part: ABB Siemens Schneider
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
Product Description
high capacity 65/132 400kg/h PVC plastic twin screw extruder

 
Descrition:
1.Frequency conversion timing.
2.Hard-toothed Gearbox.
3.Material of the screw and barrel is 38CrMoAlA, nitrogentreatment, screw is
designed especially for rigid PVC profile.
4.Screw adopts frequency conversion timing, 22 kW, Inverter is brand of Fuji.
5.Cast-aluminum heating coil, barrel is fan cooling.
6.Vacuum degassing designed, vacuum pump is 1.5 kW.
7.Fixed quantity feeding device, 0.55 kW motor, frequency conversion timing,
0.55 kW inverter, brand of Fuji.
8.Stainless hopper, side glass, with cover.
9. Concourse chip(inside is chrome plating ) is equipped on the extruder head, pressure sensor device is also equipped with.
10.Electric control cabinet: Contactor is brand of Siemens, temperature controller is brand of RKC(8 pcs), inverter is brand of Fuji, current meter and voltage meter are digital display type, electrical outlet.
 
 
Applications:
 
This plastic extruder (conical two screw extruder, conical two-screw extruder, extruder, conical twin-screw extruder) machine is mainly used to process pp, pe, wpc, abs and other plastics.
 
Equipped with auxilary machines, it can manufacture profile, pipes, sheets and other plastic products and granulation.
 
It has the advantage of simple production technological process, high output, stable quality and low cost.
 
SJZ Series conical double screw plastic extruders are special equipments which are suitable for various pvc powder to extrusion and molding.
 
Equipped with different kinds of molds and auxiliary machines, it can produce kinds of pvc pipes, profiles, plates, bars and granulation.
 
Specifications:
Item SJZ-51/105SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw diameter(mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw amount2222
Screw turningDifferent direction forth
Screw rotate speed(r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Screw effective working length(mm)1200144018002500
Main motor power(kw)22375590
Barrel heating power(kw)18243886.8
Production capacity(kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine center height(mm)1000100010001200
Net weight(kg)35004000500010000
Exterior measure(long*wide*high)3620*1050*2154235*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2814
 
 
Competitive Advantage:
1) Good performance
2) Long usage life
3) Good production stability
4) Reasonable design
5) High precision mold
6) Adopts AC frequency conversion technology
7) Uses imported electric components
8) Product characteristics: a) Good foam b) Smooth surface c) Antibacterial d) Wearable e) Antistatic f) Insulate
9) Widely used for agriculture and industry
10) Large marketing potential
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Henry Henry
Department Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Henry Henry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now