• 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
  • 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
  • 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
  • 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
  • 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
  • 2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

After-sales Service: 12 Month
Warranty: 12 Month
Type: Injection Blow Molding
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Mrs. Janey He
Department Manager
Diamond Member Since 2011

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Product Parameters
  • Detailed Photos
  • Application
  • Company Profile
  • FAQ
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ST-500SElll
Clamping Way
Hydraulic
Automation
Automatic
Computerized
Computerized
Certification
CE, ISO9001:2008
Product Name
Injection Molding Machine
Function
Plastic Parts Production
Motor
Servo Energy Saving
Machinery Size
12.38m*2.8m*3.5m
Advantage
Energy Saving
Application
Plastic Products
Model No.
St-1000A
Machine Color
Blue+White
Transport Package
Woollen Case
Specification
12.38m*2.8m*3.5m
Trademark
SINOTECH
Origin
Made in China
HS Code
8462299000
Production Capacity
50-600PCS/Hr

Product Description


Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold  Making Injection Molding Machine
2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine
Product Description

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding MachineSINO-TECH ST-500SElll injection molding machine is designed for plastic dustbin, chairs, car bump pallet etc. It is with demoulding linkage which shorten the plastic parts cycle time. ST-500SElll with high speed, stable performance and it is energy-saving. Our customers can get higher production with same labor and cost.
Main Features

1. 30% higher energy saving than using traditional variable pump.
2. Stable and smooth movement supported by AC servo motor.
3.Effective reduction of energy consumption due to reduced oil.and cooling water attained by hydraulic system.
4. High performance European B&R control system.


We are professional plastic injection molding machine manufacturer for all kinds of plastic products, Clamping force from 70 to 1600Ton, injection weight from 50 to 10000g. Also we have CE and ISO certification.

Product Parameters
Item  500SElll
Screw diametermm708094
Theoretical shot volumecc153920112776
Shot weight (PS) g140118302526
Shot weight (PS)oz49.564.789.3
Length/Diameter ratioL/D24.221.218
Injection pressureMPa228174126
Injection ratecm³/sec352460635
Injection stroke mm400
Max. Screw speedrpm170
Plasticizing capacity (PS)g/s72.794.3131.3
Injection unit force Ton12
Carriage stroke mm480
Clamping force Ton500
Max. daylight mm1700
Clamping stroke mm850
Distance btwn. Tie bars mm840*830
Min mould dimension mm580*580
Mould thickness range mm300-850
Ejector force Ton16.6
Ejector stroke mm240
No. of ejector pins unit17
Max. motor powerkW50.7
System pressure MPa17.5
Hydraulic pump capacityL/min275
No. of heater zones unit5+1
Heater input power kW34.94
Ultimate capacity kw86.64
CurrentA118.5
Net weight Ton18.66
Oil filling capacity L700
Detailed Photos

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

 

Application

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine


2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

 

Company Profile

2022 Energy Saving Water Drink Screw Pet Plastic Bottle Jar Container Capsule Preform Production Make Special Servo Mold Making Injection Molding Machine

FAQ

1. who are we?
We are based in Jiangsu, China, start from 2011,sell to North America(30.00%),South America(20.00%),Western Europe(16.00%),Oceania(10.00%),Mid East(10.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Southeast Asia(5.00%),Africa(4.00%). There are total about 5-10 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Extrusion Blow Molding Machine,Pet Blow Molding Machine,IBC Cage Production Line,Plastic Extrusion Line,Waste Plastic Recycling And Pelletizing Line

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Our company have the strict system from the material purchase,machine part processing and inspect. We have the detailed Assemble prcess according to the machine Assemble structure. We test not one time before the machine delivery to the customer factory.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Janey He
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now